We Offer Tours to FIVE of the Really Great WestportS of the World                               Briana G. Morgan                                  Questions ?  Reservations ?                                  (888) 837-7885    

          WestportSTourS.com         We Offer Wonderful Tours to five Five of The Great Westports of the World !!

 

 

 

WST

Contact Us
EZ-Info@WestportSTours.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Title 3
Aer Lingus ! FLY IRISH ! Our Way to Share IRELAND with You !!
Westport's Tourist Train
Carrowbeg River Runs Through
Westport, Ireland

     Westport is included on Both our 10-Day and 6-Day Tour

 Grand Tour of Ireland  - 10 Days

 

- 10 Days - 16 Meals - 1 Dinner Show - 2 Irish Train Tours - 2 Days in Dublin - Waterford - Cork - Cobh = Queenstown & Titanic Experience Cobh - 5 Castles - Ring of Kerry - Tralee - Limerick - Galway - Bunratty Folk Park & Banquet - Blarney Castle - Westport House - the Burren - Foynes Flying Boat Museum.  - Cliffs of Moher= rhymes with MORE - which is what is included on Our Spectacular Tour of Ireland ... 

 ............  and  Westport ..........  Price varies seasonally      from $1799ppdo

 

- SPECIAL  Ireland - f$999.00ppdo  INCLUDING  Airfare -

Visit Westport Off-Season  6 Days - 4 NIghts Hotel - 8 Meals - Train Tour - Dublin - Galway - Westport - Limerick  - Cliffs of Moher - The Burren - Stark Beauty - Pub Entertainment 

- Additional Days (Nights) f$149ppdo. including Dinner AND Breakfast

IRELAND'S Highspeed  Railway  System
& Westport is Updating their station Right Now !!!
JOIN  U!

      Included - BOTH Tours = Luxury Motorcoach in Ireland, All Rail Fares and Admissions to "Included" attractions and activities and meals. Tour Director and Local Guides, All Taxes. 

     NOTE - Gratuities for Your Tour Director and Motorcoach Driver are additional.  

 

   Grand Ireland Tours Begin and/or End at Shannon Airport or Dublin Airport.  Airline Departures from USA Gateway Cities AND Lowest Group Airfare Prices, luggage, and Air taxes are additional on 9-10 Day Tours Airline Prices vary seasonally and with size of your ticketed group.  Individual Group Members may choose to use their Frequent Flyer Miles. 

  SPECIAL Ireland $999 = 6 Days, 4 Nights Hotel, 8 Meals - Airfare, Luggage, Air Taxes, "Included", are ALL INCLUDED. Gratuities -for Your Tour Director and Driver are additional

   

Westport House on the
West Coast of Ireland
Westport House's Display along the Water

Westport, Ireland was Voted

'One of the Most Beautiful Small Towns in Ireland' by

DK Eyewitness

 Note that the Bridge is the

Same Bridge as at the Top of the

DK Eyewitness Page 

Scroll Down on the DK page for the Westport Article !

 CLICK HERE for the ARTICLE 

"Escape the Bustle in these 

charming idealish idylls"

Westport's Grace O'Malley
also known as
the Pirate Queen 
In the 16th Century she was Chieftain of the O'Malley Clan & has become a very significant figure in Irish Culture & history.
Westport's Town Square Sign Post - or Map
... as they call it ...
Westport is on the West Coast of Ireland ...
and this Stunning Beach is a Glorious Reason to Visit!

 

We do All the Work. You have All the FUN.

Westport's Town Square 
The Time Traveller's Book Shop is noted in European Travel Guides as an
Excellent place to find classic Irish books.

   Yes.  Those are beer barrels (empties) outside Molloy's in this morning photo.

 

    WestportEverything that you could hope for in a quaint, seaside, typical Irish Town.  From the manor house - called Westport House (of course), Westport is the perfect Irish town.  It is similar to 2 other Westports in our search for a lovely place to ralax and enjoy the country.  Just north of Galway and almost due west from Dublin, it is one of our favorite towns from where we begin (or end) our tour of Ireland.

 

"The BEST place to live in Ireland"  The Irish Times

 

    Westport, Ireland, is another link in our Collection of Westports.  Founded about the same time as our 4 other Westports, it shares the roots of many Americans - and the lands around help give Ireland the name - The Emerald Isle.  Westport was founded in 1780 with a "planned town centre" ... and still retains the founders vision.  We have photos of Westport CT residents in front of the Westport IRE Post Office.

 

    Westport is a popular Irish tourist and vacation  destination and scores highly for Quality of Life. It has also won the Irish Tidy Towns Competition three times in 2001, 2006 and 2008; in 2012 it also won the Best Place to Live in Ireland ...  competition run by The Irish Times.

 

     Westport is rated with a Purple Flag Ireland - look it up - with lots of pubs and restaurants alive at night with traditional Irish music and very friendly, warm, folks - both locals and visitors ..... Frequent sightings of Leprechauns.

 

 

 

Lovely Westport on the West Coast of Ireland

Welcome to Westport, Ireland ...

 
 
 
 

This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.